Free US Shipping

Free US Shipping

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy:

If you are a California resident, please refer to our California Data Privacy Notice

We believe in protecting your privacy. The information we gather or process is used solely for the functionality of Via Pampa and Velaii, Inc  and to improve the quality and security of our service. Your information isn’t sold to third parties. This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from viapampausa.com and our in-store mobile applications (collectively the “Site”).

This Privacy Policy does not apply to the practices of third parties that we do not own or control, including any third party websites, services and applications that you elect to access through or in connection with the Site, or to individuals that we do not manage or employ. We cannot take responsibility for the content or privacy policies of those third parties and encourage you to carefully review their privacy policies before you access such services.

This Privacy Policy applies only to information you provide to us through the Site. If you choose to use our services pursuant to a separate agreement with us, the collection, use, and disclosure of any information provided to us under such agreement will be governed by such agreement.

We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 16. If you are under 16, please do not attempt to send any personal information about yourself to us. If we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 16, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that a child under 16 may have provided us personal information, please contact us at: info@viapampausa.com

The Site may be hosted and operated in the United States (“U.S.”) through us and our service providers, and if you do not reside in the U.S., laws in the U.S. may differ from the laws where you reside. By using the Site, you acknowledge that any Personal Data about you, regardless of whether provided by you or obtained from a third party, is being provided to us in the U.S. and may be hosted on U.S. servers, and you authorize us to transfer, store and process your information to and in the U.S., and possibly other countries. You hereby consent to the transfer of your data to the U.S. solely for the purposes set forth below.

 

Information Collected

Our privacy policy is not to collect, store, or share any personally identifiable information, except as described below.

  • You may choose to contact us through the Site to receive more information about our services or job openings. To do so, we ask for your full name, email address, company name and phone number and we collect and store such information if you choose to provide it. Contacting us is voluntary, and we send emails only to those who first contact us. 
  • In order to improve our services and learn about how users interact with our Site, we may automatically collect information such as your browser type, operating system, Internet Protocol (IP) address (a number that is automatically assigned to your computer when you use the Internet, which may vary from session to session), and/or a date/time stamp for your visit.  Some of this information may be collected using cookies and stored in log files. “Cookies” are small pieces of information that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive while you are viewing a website.  We may use both session cookies (which expire when you close your browser) and persistent cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them).  Persistent cookies can be removed by following your browser’s directions.  If you choose to disable cookies, some areas of our Site may not work properly.  For more information, please review our Cookie Policy.

We may communicate with you if you’ve provided us the means to do so. For example, if you’ve given us your email address, we may send you promotional email offers on behalf of Via Pampa or our business partners, or email you about your use of the Site.  Also, we may receive a confirmation when you open an email from us. This confirmation helps us make our communications with you more interesting and improve our services. If you do not want to receive communications from us, please indicate your preference by emailing info@viapampausa.com

Through cookies we place on your browser or device, we may collect information about your online activity after you leave our Site.  Just like any other usage information we collect, this information allows us to improve the Site and customize your online experience, and otherwise as described in this Privacy Policy. Your browser may offer you a “Do Not Track” option, which allows you to signal to operators of websites and web applications and services (including behavioral advertising services) that you do not wish such operators to track certain of your online activities over time and across different websites.  Our Site does not support Do Not Track requests at this time, which means that we collect information about your online activity both while you are using the Site and after you leave our Site.

When and How We Disclose Information to Third Parties 

We never share or sell your information to third parties for their own purposes. We may now or in the future contract with other companies to provide certain services to us, such as suppliers, payment processors and technology service providers, and we may need to give them access to information, such as your email address, in order for them to perform services for us. Unless we tell you differently, these companies do not have any rights to use the information we share with them beyond what is necessary to assist us. 

In addition, we may at times share aggregated and anonymized Site statistics with our partners and service providers so that we and they can understand how and how often people use our Site. We will never disclose Site statistics in a manner that would allow a third party to identify you individually without your express consent. 

If we or our assets were acquired, or if we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of us or our assets may continue to use your information as set forth in this policy. We do not currently have a parent company or any affiliates, but in the future we may and may share your information with them, but they will be subject to the same obligations set out in this policy.  

We also reserve the right to access, read, preserve, and disclose any information as we reasonably believe is necessary to (i) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request, (ii) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues, or (iii) protect our rights, property or safety, our users and the public. 

 

WHO WE ARE

Via Pampa (and where appropriate those people who perform services on our behalf) (“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

Controller:

Via Pampa (collectively referred to as “we” or “our”) is an online retailer of premium quality eyewear.

Via Pampa are the controller and are responsible for your personal data, which means that we determine the purposes and ways of the processing of your personal data.

Contact Details:

Our full details are:

Company name: Velaii,Inc , trading as Via Pampa USA

Postal address: please email info@viapampausa.com

and we will provide you this information.

If you have any general enquiries related to this Privacy Policy please email info@viapampausa.com. This email address is monitored on a regular basis and we aim to respond to your query as soon as possible.

DATA RETENTION  

Via Pampa respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This Privacy Policy aims to give you information on how we collect and process your personal data through your use of this website and will inform you as to how we look after your personal data and tell you about your privacy rights.

We will process and protect your personal data as set out in this Privacy Policy, so please read it carefully.

THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

Personal data means any information about you from which you can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (i.e. anonymous data).

We use different methods to collect data from and about you, including through:

Direct interactions: This refers to personal data you provide directly to us (for example by purchasing one of our products or by corresponding with us via email).

Automated interactions: As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. For example, we collect information which may include your IP address, the browser type and your location. We may receive data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies.

Third Parties: We may also receive data about you from third parties, as set out below:

Data Collected by us:

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:

– Contact Data includes data such as your email address, first name and last name, phone number, address (including your city, state and zip code).

– Financial Data includes data such as billing address, payment details and phone number.

– Marketing and Communications Data includes data such as Contact Data, photos and images.

Technical Data includes data such as your internet protocol (IP) address, login data, operating system data, browser type and version, time zone settings, country location and cookies and usage data.

Via Pampa uses the collected data for various purposes:

– To provide and maintain our Service;

– To notify you about changes to our Service;

– To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so;

– To provide customer support;

– To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service;

– To monitor the usage of our Service;

– To detect, prevent and address technical issues; and

– To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information.

We collect Personal Data about you when you provide such information directly to us, when third parties such as our business partners or service providers provide us with Personal Data about you, or when Personal Data about you is automatically collected in connection with your use of our Site. Information we collect directly from you:  We receive Personal Data directly from you when you provide us with such Personal Data.

Information we automatically collect when you use our Site:  Some Personal Data is automatically collected when you use our Site, such as the following: 

IP address


Device identifiers 


Web browser information


Page view statistics


Browsing history


Usage information


Transaction information (e.g. transaction amount, date and time such transaction occurred)


Cookies 

Location information (e.g. IP address, zip code) 


Log data (e.g. access times, hardware and software information)


Data Collected From Third Parties

If you buy one or more of our products for a friend or family member we will collect and process the Contact Data for that friend or family member for the purposes of providing them with such products.

If you enter a competition for the potential to win a prize we will collect and process your Contact Data.

We may receive data from third party analytics providers to help improve the website user journey and/or to improve our marketing and communications with you and/or your overall customer experience.  For example we may use Google Analytics to help us learn about who visits our site and what pages are being looked at.

 

DATA WE DO NOT COLLECT

We do not collect any special categories of personal data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.

This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.  

IF YOU FAIL TO PROVIDE PERSONAL DATA 

Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you, and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with our products). For example, we may have to cancel the order you have with us, but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.

PURPOSES FOR WHICH WE WILL USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA 

We have set out below, a description of all the ways we plan to use your personal data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so.

Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data.

Please email us at info@viapampausa.com if you need further details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data.

Processing payments                                    

  1. Contact Data: Necessary for the performance of a contract
  2. Financial Data Shipping the product(s) to you                            

Contact Data  Necessary for the performance of a contract

 

Return of product(s)                                       

  1. Contact Data:  Necessary for the performance of a contract
  2. Financial Data

 

Sending you confirmation email(s)                     

  1. Contact Data: Necessary for the performance of a contract and receipts and dealing with live requests

 Sending you marketing communications      

  1. Contact Data: Legitimate Interest  (including our email newsletter)  
  2. Marketing and communications Data
  3. Usage Data

 

Improving our products                                

  1. Marketing and Communications Data: Necessary for the performance of a contract and website                                                  
  2. Technical Data
  3. Usage Data

 

To maintain and retain records                     

  1. Contact Data: Necessary for the compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject                                          
  2. Financial Data: in connection with legal claims and regulatory investigations; and for governance & compliance purposes.

 We will only process your Personal Data if we have a lawful basis for doing so. Lawful bases for processing include consent, contractual necessity and our “legitimate interests” or the legitimate interest of others, as further described below.

  • Contractual Necessity:  When you use the Site in order to demonstrate our technology, we process the Personal Data you submit as a matter of “contractual necessity”, meaning that we need to process the data to perform under our Terms of Use with you, which enables us to provide you with the demonstrated technology.  When we process data due to contractual necessity, failure to provide such Personal Data will result in your inability to use some or all portions of the Site that require such data. 
  • Legitimate Interest:  We process the following categories of Personal Data when we believe it furthers the legitimate interest of us or third parties.  Examples of these legitimate interests include:
    • Operation and improvement of our business, products and services
    • Marketing of our products and services 
    • Provision of customer support
    • Protection from fraud or security threats
    • Compliance with legal obligations
  • Consent:   In some cases, we may process Personal Data based on the consent you expressly grant to us at the time we collect such data.  When we process Personal Data based on your consent, it will be expressly indicated to you at the point and time of collection. 
  • Other Processing Grounds:  From time to time we may also need to process Personal Data to comply with a legal obligation, if it is necessary to protect the vital interests of you or other data subjects, or if it is necessary for a task carried out in the public interest.

 LEGITIMATE INTERESTS

We have a legitimate interest in processing your personal data for the purposes of sending you marketing communications (including our email newsletter) and for doing press and public relations so that we can keep you up to date on our latest products and any offers or special promotions we may be running with regard to our products. We will only use the personal data that we consider to be necessary for these purposes such as Contact Data. You can unsubscribe from our emails at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe button (which is on the bottom of every email we send you).

We have a legitimate interest in processing your personal data for the purposes of using social media so that we can keep you up to date on our latest products and any offers or special promotions we may be running with regard to our products. In order for us to provide an optimum level of service and give a better context for our products and for promoting products, we may show people who have tagged us in wearing our eyewear, as well as repost lifestyles images in which we will tag in the owner of the image. We will only use the personal data that we consider to be necessary for these purposes such as Contact Data, name and social handle of image owner and Marketing and Communications Data (image and when necessary location of where the image was taken). If you do not want us to process your data for these purposes, then please email us at info@viapampausa.com

We have a legitimate interest in processing your personal data for the purposes of running a competition for you to have the potential to win a prize and we will then use your contact data to send you marketing and communications in line with the paragraph above. You can unsubscribe from our emails at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe button (which is on the bottom of every email we send you).

We have a legitimate interest in designing and maintaining the website in order to provide you with the best product and customer service experience. We will only use the personal data that we consider to be necessary for these purposes such as Contact Data. If you do not want us to process your data for these purposes, then please email us at info@viapampausa.com

We have a legitimate interest in using data analysis to improve the website user journey and/or to improve our marketing and communications and/or your product and customer service experience. Customer feedback is important to us as it will inform us as to how we can make such improvements. We will only use the personal data that we consider to be necessary for these purposes such as Contact Data. If you do not want us to process your data for these purposes, then please email us at info@viapampausa.com

 

HOW THIRD PARTIES PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In order to provide you with the product(s) you have purchased from us, we may need to give your personal data to third parties who will process your data on our behalf, as set out in the table below.

For example, to process your payment, we need to give your Financial Data to WordPress and PayPal.

We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to process it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

Certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies, so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

If you would like a full list of third parties who process your data, please email us at info@viapampausa.com

 

 

Purpose/Activity

Type of data

Third Party data is given to 

Lawful basis for processing

Fulfilling your order     

Contact data      

Woo Commerce 

Necessary for the performance of a contract

 

Processing Payment

  Financial Data        

Paypal

 

Necessary for the performance of a contract

 

 

Processing Payment

  Financial Data        

Stripe

Necessary for the performance of a contract

 

 

               We also share Personal Data when we believe it is necessary to:

  • Comply with applicable law or respond to valid legal process, including from law enforcement or other government agencies
  • Protect us, our business or our users, for example to enforce our terms of service, prevent spam or other unwanted communications and investigate or protect against fraud
  • Maintain the security of our products and services

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 COOKIES:

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly.

As you browse www.viapampausa.com  and our related social media sites, the online ad networks we work with may place anonymous cookies on your computer, and use similar technologies, in order to understand your interests based on your anonymous online activities, and thus to tailor more relevant ads to you.

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

The website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

 

THIRD-PARTY MARKETING

We will get your express consent before we share your personal data with any other company for marketing purposes.

 

OPT-OUT

 If you do not wish to receive tailored advertising, you can visit this page: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/#!/ to opt out of most companies that engage in such advertising. (This will not prevent you from seeing ads; the ads simply will not be delivered through these targeting methods.) 

You may give consent for our Site to capture and record certain precise geo-location or global positioning data from your device in order to tailor information to your location. We may link such location data to other information that you provide to us or that may be accessed in connection with your use of our Site.

You should be able manage how your mobile device and mobile browser share location information with us, as well as how your mobile browser handles cookies and related technologies, by adjusting your mobile device’s privacy and security settings.

There are “do not track” or similar browser choices available to internet users with respect to online web activity, but given the present lack of consensus of what constitutes an informed election, appropriate trigger or breadth of scope of such choice, our Site will not operate any differently when a “do not track” signal is received.

 

 

DATA SECURITY

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is 100% secure.

In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

You provide your Personal Information to us at your own risk. You acknowledge that: (1) there are security and privacy limitations in computer systems and on the Internet, including any type of digital communication or  mobile devices, which are beyond our control; (2) the security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through the Site, including Personal Information, cannot be guaranteed; and (3) any such information and data, including Personal Information, may be viewed or tampered with by a third party while such information or data is being used, transmitted, processed, or stored.

We keep your Personal Information only as long as we need it for the purposes for which it was originally collected (or to which you have subsequently consented) or for other legitimate purposes (such as regulatory compliance), or as permitted by applicable law.

BY SUBMITTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO US, YOU ARE CONSENTING TO THE PROCESSING AND STORING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IN THE UNITED STATES AND TO OUR USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION AS SET FORTH IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU ARE SUBMITTING PERSONAL INFORMATION OF THIRD PARTIES TO US, YOU WARRANT AND REPRESENT YOU HAVE THEIR CONSENT TO PROVIDE THEIR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO US AND WILL HOLD US HARMLESS FROM AND AGAINST CLAIMS BY SUCH INDIVIDUALS RELATING TO OUR PROCESSING AND USE OF SUCH PERSONAL INFORMATION WITHIN THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY.  PROVIDED THAT WE TAKE REASONABLE AVAILABLE MEASURES TO PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION, WE ASSUME NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY DATA BREACHES, AND THE LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY UNDER THE TERMS OF USE SHALL APPLY, EXCEPT WHERE WE ARE GROSSLY NEGLIGENT OR ENGAGE IN INTENTIONAL MISCONDUCT.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS 

We will use third party service providers that are based outside the USA and this will involve the transfer of your personal data outside the USA. As a result, the transferred data may not be processed and protected in the same way as set out in this Privacy Policy. You need to be aware that if your information is transferred to a country outside the USA, that country may not have adequate data protection laws or appropriate safeguards.

Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the USA, we will endeavour to ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by aiming to have at least one of the following safeguards is implemented:

  • Where we use providers based in the US, we may transfer data to them if they are part of the Privacy Shield which requires them to provide similar protection to personal data shared between the Europe and the US.
  • That appropriate safeguards are in place (including contractual clauses between the controller and processor). Please email us at info@viapampausa.com  if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your personal data out of the EEA.

 

DATA RETENTION 

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.We retain your other personal data: (A) for as long as reasonably necessary to provide you with access to the Site; (B) as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes or collect fees owed; and (C) as otherwise required by applicable law, rule or regulation, We retain some of your information in a depersonalized or aggregated form but not in a way that it could be used to identify you.

Security of Information

We store all of our information, including your personal information, using industry-standard techniques. Unfortunately, due to the nature of the Internet, unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of user information at any time. We do not guarantee or warrant that the techniques we employ will prevent unauthorized access to information about you that we store.

 

Changes TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently.

Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you by email that it has been updated or by way of a conspicuous posting on the Site. Any material changes will take effect for existing users thirty (30) days after we give such notice and will be immediately effective for new users. If you do not agree to any such changes, please do not continue to use the Site following the effective date of such change.

 

What Choices Do you Have?

You may request deletion of your personal information submitted to the Site by sending an email to info@viapampausa.com If you use our services through a third-party service provider, you may request a deletion of your personal information by contacting that service provider. 

CHANGE OF PURPOSE 

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please email us at info@viapampausa.com

For example, if our company is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

Please note we may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so.

What Rights Do You Have Regarding Your Personal Data 

 You have certain rights with respect to your Personal Data, including those set forth below.  For more information about these rights, or to submit a request, please email info@viapampausa.com Please note that in some circumstances, we may not be able to fully comply with your request, such as if it is frivolous or extremely impractical, if it jeopardizes the rights of others, or if it is not required by law, but in those circumstances, we will still respond to notify you of such a decision.  In some cases, we may also need to you to provide us with additional information, which may include Personal Data, if necessary to verify your identity and the nature of your request.  

  • Access:  You can request more information about the Personal Data we hold about you and request a copy of such Personal Data. You can also access certain of your Personal Data by contacting us at info@viapampausa.com 
  • Rectification: If you believe that any Personal Data we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, you can request that we correct or supplement such data. You can correct some of this information directly by contacting us at info@viapampausa.com  
  • Erasure: You can request that we erase some or all of your Personal Data from our systems.  
  • Withdrawal of Consent: If we are processing your Personal Data based on your consent (as indicated at the time of collection of such data), you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note, however, that if you exercise this right, you may have to then provide express consent on a case-by-case basis for the use or disclosure of certain of your Personal Data, if such use or disclosure is necessary to enable you to utilize some or all of our Site. 
  • Portability:  You can ask for a copy of your Personal Data in a machine-readable format.  You can also request that we transmit the data to another controller where technically feasible. 
  • Objection: You can contact us to let us know that you object to the further use or disclosure of your Personal Data for certain purposes, such as for direct marketing purposes. 
  • Restriction of Processing:  You can ask us to restrict further processing of your Personal Data.
  • Right to File Complaint:  You have the right to lodge a complaint about our practices with respect to your Personal Data with the supervisory authority of your country. 

 

What If You Have Questions Regarding Your Personal Data?  If you have any questions about this section or our data practices generally, please contact us using the following information: 

  • Name: Via Pampa/ VELAII, Inc
  • Physical Address: 11333 Moorpark st #384, North Hollywood,91602
  • Email address for contact: info@viapampausa.com 

If You Have Questions or Concerns

Non-U.S. Users: Please be advised that your information may be processed in the country in which it was collected and in other countries, including the United States, where laws regarding processing of personal data may be less stringent than the laws in your country.  If you have concerns about our processing of your personal data, please do not use the Site. 

California Privacy Rights: Under California Civil Code sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents are entitled to ask us for a notice identifying the categories of personal customer information which we share with our affiliates and/or third parties for marketing purposes, and providing contact information for such affiliates and/or third parties. If you are a California resident and would like a copy of this notice, please submit a written request to info@viapampausa.com

Consent to United States Law

Please note that your Personal Information will be stored and processed on our computers in the United States. If you access this Site or our services from the European Union, Asia, or any other region with laws or regulations governing personal data collection, use, and disclosure that differ from United States laws, please be advised that through your continued use of this Site, you are transferring your Personal Information to the United States and you consent to that transfer and this Privacy Policy. Additionally, you understand that your Personal Information may be processed in countries (including the United States) where laws regarding processing Personal Information may be less stringent than in your country.

Shop
0 items Cart

Shopping cart

close

Sign in

close

Scroll To Top

receive 15% discount

Subscribe to our newsletter

receive 15% discount

Subscribe to our newsletter

We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.